Game Schedule
Sep
12
vs. Crusaders Hockey Peewee 1
(League)Natick
2 - 2 (T)
Sep
19
vs. Junior Railers Peewee 2
(League)Natick
7 - 2 (W)
Sep
25
vs. Jr. Crusaders Peewee 1
(League)Buffone Arena
1 - 5 (L)
Oct
3
vs. Framingham Peewee 2
(League)Framingham
2 - 0 (W)
Oct
10
vs. Central Mass Revolution Peewee 2
(League)North Star B
8 - 6 (W)
Oct
16
vs. Triboro Peewee 2
(League)Hopedale
8 - 1 (W)
Oct
17
vs. Jr. Crusaders Peewee 2
(League)North Star B
1 - 0 (W)
Oct
23
vs. Nashoba Peewee 1
(League)North Star B
2 - 5 (L)
Oct
30
vs. Jr. Crusaders Peewee 1
(League)Buffone Arena
2 - 0 (W)
Oct
31
vs. Framingham Peewee 2
(League)Framingham
1 - 0 (W)
Nov
7
vs. Natick Peewee 3
(League)Natick
4 - 2 (W)
Nov
11
vs. Framingham B (State Playdown)
(Playoff)Loring Ice Arena
3 - 1 (W)
Nov
13
vs. Jr. Crusaders Peewee 1
(League)Hopedale
5 - 2 (W)
Nov
14
vs. Central Mass Revolution Peewee 2
(League)Navin
3 - 3 (T)
Nov
21
vs. Junior Railers Peewee 2
(League)Natick
2 - 0 (W)
Nov
27
vs. Framingham Peewee 2
(League)Framingham
6 - 1 (W)
Dec
3
vs. Tri-County Saints - Cummings (Deep Freeze Tournament)
(Tournament)Waterville Valley Ice Arena
8 - 0 (W)
Dec
4
vs. Tri County Saints - Mello (Deep Freeze Tournament)
(Tournament)Waterville Valley Ice Arena
7 - 0 (W)
Dec
4
vs. Jr. Crusader (Deep Freeze Tournament)
(Tournament)Waterville Valley Ice Arena
3 - 2 (W)
Dec
5
vs. PeeWee Red Championship: Jr. Crusaders (Deep Freeze Tournament)
(Tournament)Waterville Valley Ice Arena
3 - 1 (W)
Dec
11
vs. Central Mass Revolution Peewee 2
(League)NESC6
6 - 1 (W)
Dec
17
vs. Nashoba Peewee 1
(League)Hockeytown 3
0 - 3 (L)
Dec
18
vs. Jr. Falcons Peewee 1
(League)Buffone Arena
6 - 0 (W)
Dec
26
vs. Arlington Peewee 2
(League)Natick
6 - 0 (W)
Jan
2
vs. Wellesley Peewee 2
(League)Natick
4 - 2 (W)
Jan
9
vs. Needham Peewee 2
(League)Natick
1 - 2 (L)
Jan
14
vs. Brookline Peewee 2
(League)Wellesley Rink 2
2 - 1 (W)
Jan
15
vs. Hyde Park Peewee 1
(League)Hyde Park
2 - 1 (W)
Jan
22
vs. Triboro PW - Worcester Railers Pregame Scrimmage
(Practice)DCU Center
9 - 1 (W)
Jan
23
vs. Charlestown Peewee 2
(League)Dorchester
5 - 0 (W)
Jan
27
vs. Brookline Peewee 2
(Practice)Larz Anderson Park
4 - 2 (W)
Feb
5
vs. Lexington/Bedford Peewee 3
(League)Wellesley Rink 1
4 - 2 (W)
Feb
12
vs. Jr. Falcons Peewee 1
(League)Buffone Arena
6 - 1 (W)
Feb
18
vs. Brookline Peewee 2
Wellesley Rink 20 - 0 (T)
Feb
20
vs. Arlington Peewee 2
(League)LoConte
2 - 1 (W)
Feb
27
vs. Charlestown Peewee 2
(League)Charlestown
1 - 1 (T)
Mar
4
vs. STATES #1 vs. Hingham
(Tournament)NESC 4
1 - 3 (L)
Mar
5
vs. STATES #2 vs. Parkway
(Tournament)NESC 6
5 - 0 (W)
Mar
5
vs. STATES #3 vs. Reading
(Tournament)NESC 2
0 - 5 (L)
Mar
6
vs. Brookline Peewee 2
(League)Wellesley Rink 2
2 - 0 (W)
Mar
12
vs. Wellesley Peewee 2
(League)Wellesley Rink 2
4 - 1 (W)
Mar
19
vs. Hyde Park Peewee 1
(League)Hyde Park
2 - 2 (T)
Mar
27
vs. Arlington Peewee 2
(League)Malden
2 - 2 (T)
Apr
9
vs. vs Charlestown Peewee 2
(League)Wellesley Rink 1
0 - 4 (L)
Apr
10
vs. vs Needham Peewee 2
(League)Kasabuski